Wins By Coach

Luke McKeel (PHS): 7
Darlene Joyner (NWG): 7
Deborah Jones (PHS): 4
Ginger Moore (WG): 4
Phil Weaver (GHS): 3
Mike Bradley (NEG): 2
Rick Hartsook (GHS): 2
Kathy Turner (PHS): 2
Kris Britton (DHS): 1
Hank Bullard (SHS): 1
Jerry Fuqua (RHS): 1
Crystal Hazelwood (NEG): 1
Ashton Jeffries (SHS): 1
Lou Roshelli (SHS): 1

Championships

Page High School: 14
Northwest Guilford: 6
Grimsley High School: 5
Western Guilford: 4
Northeast Guilford: 3
Smith High School: 3
Dudley High School: 1
Ragsdale High School: 1

Title-Game Appearances

Page High School: 18
Northwest Guilford: 11
Smith High School: 11
Dudley High School: 9
Grimsley High School: 7
Western Guilford: 6
Northeast Guilford: 5
Eastern Guilford: 2
Northern Guilford: 2


Championship Game History

1999: Smith 68, Western Guilford 43
2000: Grimsley 65, Dudley 28
2002: Grimsley 64, Dudley 40
2003: Northwest Guilford 44, Page 42
2004: Northwest Guilford 39, Dudley 38
2005: Dudley 72, Northwest Guilford 50
2006: Page 72, Dudley 60
2007: Grimsley 56, Northwest Guilford 38
2008: Ragsdale 43, Northwest Guilford 38
2009: Smith 48, Page 39
2010: Northwest Guilford 52, Smith 44
2011: Page 56, Northwest Guilford 45
2012: Page 54, Smith 35
2013: Page 54, Northwest Guilford 40
2014: Northwest Guilford 48, Northern Guilf. 38
2015: Northwest Guilford 47, Page 32
2016: Northwest Guilford 48, Northern Guilf. 33
2017: Northwest Guilford 65, Northern Guilf. 47

1980: Smith 50, Page 47
1981: Page 49, Grimsley 46
1982: Page 45, Smith 34
1983: Grimsley 42, Smith 40
1984: Grimsley 68, Page 57
1985: Page 53, Dudley 45
1986: Northeast Guilford 49, Smith 48
1987: Northeast Guilford 59, Eastern Guilford 49
1988: Page 53, Eastern Guilford 51
1989: Page 78, Smith 39
1990: Page 54, Western Guilford 33
1991: Page 62, Dudley 46
1992: Western Guilford 53, Dudley 47
1993: Western Guilford 43, Dudley 37
1994: Western Guilford 61, Page 39
1995: Western Guilford 56, Northeast Guilf. 42
1996: Page 74, Northeast Guilford 66
1997: Northeast Guilford 67, Grimsley 49
1998: Page 55, Smith 40


All-Tournament Team

2007

Gretchen Bennett, Northwest
Kristen Fields, Grimsley
Jasmine Gill, Page
Trumae Lucas, Grimsley*
Megan Pendar, Smith
Anna Scholbohm, Northwest

2006

Bijon Fonville, Page
Jasmine Gill, Page*
Sierra Little, Dudley
Trumae Lucas, Grimsley
Alexa Neal, Page
Helen Terry, Dudley

2005

Asha Hardway, Northwest
Whitney Joyner, Northwest
Nikki Key, Dudley
Trumae Kucas, Grimsley
Kendra Porter, Dudley
Mekia Valentine, Dudley*

2004

Bry Erica, Page
Asha Hardway, Northwest
Sierra Little, Dudley
Taylor Miller, Northwest*
Candace Saunders, Dudley
Mekia Valentine, Greensboro Day

2003

Whitney Joyner, Northwest
Taylor Miller, Northwest*
Alexa Neal, Page
Kristen Phillips, Northwest
Christina Rizos, Southwest
Lauren Seeger, Page

2002

Erica Bouttry, Dudley
Michele Driver, Grimsley
Lindsey Glover
Larkin Herring
Ashley Joyner
Meghan O'Donnell, Grimsley
Stephanie Permar, Grimsley*
Janelle Terry, Dudley
Phylicia Tuner

2001

VACATED

2000

Alison Keene, Grimsley
Stephanie Permer, Grimsley
Kelly Robbins, Greensboro Day
Felicia Tate, Grimsley*
Tiffany Tonkins, Dudley
Geneva Yarborough, Western Guilford

1999

Suzy Digby, Greensboro Day
Karli Eller, Western Guilford
Heather Johnson, Northeast Guilford
Tracie Miller, Western Guilford
Tamisha Seagroves, Smith
Jackie Wood, Smith*

2017

Elissa Cunane, Northern Guilford
Kassie Robakiewicz, Northern Guilford
Bria Gibbs, Northwest Guilford
Reagan Kargo, Northwest Guilford
Lindsay Gauldin, Northwest Guilford
Elizabeth Kitley, Northwest Guilford*

2016

Elissa Cunane, Northern Guilford
Bria Gibbs, Northwest Guilford
Teara Johnson, Dudley
Cayla King, Northwest Guilford* 
Elizabeth Kitley, Northwest Guilford
Kassie Robakiewicz, Northern Guilford

2015

Hayley Barber, Northwest*  
Kiara Harrison, Dudley
Bailey Kargo, Page
Cayla King, Northwest
Roxxanne Pfenning, Page
Morgan Pointer, Northwest 

2014

Hayley Barber, Northwest*
Elissa Cunane, Northern
Kelly Lomax, Northern
Morgan Pointer, Northwest
Tamara Thorpe, Greensboro Day
Toni Tucker, Northwest

2013

Hayley Barber, Northwest
Campbell Kargo, Page
Paris Kea, Page*
Morgan Pointer, Northwest
Vivian Polite, Page
Toni Tucker, Northwest

2012

Nyla Allen, Smith
Debrisha Barnes, Page
Chelsey Coleman, Page
Breanna Garris, Smith
Kayla Johnson, Page
Paris Kea, Page*

2011

Debresha Barnes, Page
Tenesha Connor, GDS
Natalie Harper, Northwest
Kayla Johnson, Page
Paris Kea, Page*
Victoria McGee, Northwest**
Alyssa, Munson, Northwest

2010

Brandi Burrel, Northwest
Samantha Coffer, Northern
Zhaquondalee Greer, Smith
Alyssa Munson, Northwest*
Alexus Phillips, Smith
Harmony White, Northwest

2009

Gretchen Bennett, Northwest
Samantha Coffer, Northern
Ashley DuBose, Smith*
Ashley Fowler, Page
Chevena Pickard, Page
KaKendra Wilkerson, Smith

2008

Lisa Archie, Ragsdale*
Courtney Arrington, Ragsdale
Gretchen Bennett, Northwest
Hannah McIntosh, Northwest
Chevana Pikard, Page
Lakendra Wilkerson, Smith

 

*Tournament MVP
**Sportsmanship Award Recipient